UNESCO.ORGThe OrganizationEducationNatural SciencesSocial & Human SciencesCultureCommunication & InformationSitemap
   Working Group - 3 Organs
  • HOME
  • Composition
  • Terms of Reference
  • Resolution 32 C/81
  • Meetings & Documents
  •    PLENARY
  • Plenary Session
  •    COMMISSIONS, COMMITTEES
  • General Committee
  • Commission I
  • Commission II
  • Commission III
  • Commission IV
  • Commission V
  • Administrative Commission
  • Credentials Committee
  • Nominations Committee
  • Legal Committee
  •    ELECTIONS
  • Elections Information
  • Results
  •    The GENERAL CONFERENCE
  • Rules of Procedure (PDF)
  • Basic Information
  • Member States
  • Associate Members
  • Presidents
  • Secretariat
  • Statistics
  • Previous Sessions
  • Practical Information
  • Information Office
  • Guide 2003
  • Download
  • Mini-Journal (PDF)

  • 29 September - 17 October 2003

    Nominations Committee - Agenda

    29/9, 30/9, 2/10, 7/10, 9/10, 11/10, 13/10,
    Room IV

    ItemTitle
    1.5Election of the President and Vice-Presidents of the General Conference and of the Chairpersons, Vice-Chairpersons and Rapporteurs of the Commissions and Committees
    12.1Election of Members of the Executive Board
    12.2Election of the members of the Legal Committee for the 33rd session of the General Conference
    12.3Election of the members of the Headquarters Committee to serve until the end of the 34th session of the General Conference
    12.4Election of 10 members of the Conciliation and Good Offices Commission responsible for seeking the settlement of any disputes that may arise between States Parties to the Convention against Discrimination in Education
    12.5Election of members of the Council of the UNESCO International Bureau of Education (IBE)
    12.6Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council for the Information for All Programme
    12.7Election of members of the International Coordinating Council of the Programme on Man and the Biosphere (MAB)
    12.8Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the International Hydrological Programme (IHP)
    12.9Election of members of the Intergovernmental Committee for Promoting the Return of Cultural Property to its Countries of Origin or its Restitution in Case of Illicit Appropriation
    12.10Election of the members of the Executive Committee of the International Campaign for the Establishment of the Nubia Museum in Aswan and the National Museum of Egyptian Civilization in Cairo
    12.11Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the International Programme for the Development of Communication (IPDC)
    12.12Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the Management of Social Transformations (MOST) Programme
    12.13Election of the members of the Intergovernmental Committee established by the Statutes of the International Bioethics Committee
    12.14Election of the members of the Intergovernmental Committee for Physical Education and Sports (CIGEPS)
    12.15Election of members of the Governing Board of the UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS)

     

     

        QUICKLINKS
    Nominations Committee

    - Summary of Debates
    - Agenda
    - Programme of Meetings
    - Bureau
    - Secretariat
    - Timetable

        SPEECHES

    President (GC)
  • Michael Abiola Omolewa
  • Director-General

        DOCUMENTS
  • Resolutions
  • 32 C/1 Prov.
  • 32 C/2
  • 32 C/5
  • 32 C
  • 32 C/COM
  • 32 C/DR
  • 32 C/INF
  • 32 C/NOM
  • 32 C/PLEN
  • 32 C/REP
  • Search

  •     Events
    UNESCO Virtual Exhibition 2003

  • Exhibition
  • Roundtables
  • Special Events
  • Other Events
  •     PHOTOS
  • Photo gallery

  •   UNESCO.ORG
    Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - guest (Read) - ID: 14562