Who´s Who? - World Heritage Centre

1 | 2  Skip to last pageSkip to last page    Page 1 of 2  Next

Mr Alonzo ADDISON
Informatics, Management and Systems
Special Advisor to the Director 
More
Ms Loubna AMALLAH
CLT/WHC/AO
More
Ms Mariam AMIJEE
Administrative Unit of the World Heritage Centre
Senior Administrative Assistant 
More
Ms Frederique AUBERT
Policy and Statutory Implementation Section
Programme Specialist 
More
Mr Alessandro BALSAMO
Policy and Statutory Implementation Section
Programme Specialist 
More
Mr Francesco BANDARIN

Assistant-Director General for Culture
Director of the World Heritage Centre 
More
Ms Assia BEDJAOUI
Policy and Statutory Implementation Section
Assistant Programme Specialist 
More
Ms Souhir BERRICHE
Administrative Unit of the World Heritage Centre
Administrative Assistant  
More
Ms Tania BESIMENSKY
Administrative Unit of the World Heritage Centre
Administrative Officer 
More
Ms Barbara BLANCHARD
Communication, Education and Partnership Section
Senior Clerk 
More
Mr Giovanni BOCCARDI
Asia and the Pacific Section
Chief of Section 
More
Ms Peggy CHAILLIER JULIEN
Special Projects Unit
Programme Assistant 
More
Ms Véronique DAUGE
Arab States Section
Chief of Section 
More
Mr Guy DEBONNET
Special Projects Unit
Chief of Unit 
More
Ms Zohra DIOP
Asia and the Pacific Section
Secretary 
More
Ms Gina DOUBLEDAY
Promotion, Publications and Education
More
Mr Lazare ELOUNDOU ASSOMO
Africa Unit
Chief of Unit 
More
Mr Eric ESQUIVEL
Informatics, Management and Systems
Lan & Web Administrator 
More
Ms Maria-Paz FERNANDEZ-UNDURRAGA
Latin America and the Caribbean Section
Secretary 
More
Ms Margarita GONZALEZ-LOMBARDO
Latin America and the Caribbean Section
Programme Assistant 
More
Ms Junhi HAN
Asia and the Pacific Section
Programme Specialist 
More
Mlle Sachiko HARAGUCHI
Special Projects Unit
Assistant Programme Specialist 
More
Mr Karim HENDILI
Arab States Section
Advisor for World Heritage and Culture 
More
Mr Feng JING
Asia and the Pacific Section
Programme Specialist 
More
Ms Yvette KABOZA
Special Projects Unit
More
Mlle Hélène KAMBOURAKIS
CLT/WHC/AO
Administrative Assistant 
More
Ms Kaori KAWAKAMI
Asia and the Pacific Section
Associate Expert 
More
Ms Penelope KEENAN
Latin America and the Caribbean Section
More
Ms Bénédicte LECLERCQ
Special Projets Unit
More
Mr Roland LIN Chih-Hung
Asia and the Pacific Section
Programme Specialist 
More
Mlle Ludivine MARCHAND
Africa Section
Consultant 
More
Mr David MARTEL-PINTADO
Policy and Statutory Implementation Section
Senior Administrative Clerk for conferences 
More
Ms Leila MAZIZ
Africa Section
More
Ms Franca MIGLIOLI
Arab States Section
Programme Specialist 
More
Mr Raheel MOHAMMAD
Informatics, Management and Systems
More
Ms Junko OKAHASHI
Africa Section
Assistant Programme Specialist 
More
Mr Marc PATRY
Special Projects Unit
Programme Specialist 
More
Mr Arthur PEDERSEN
Special Projects Unit
  • Programme Specialist
  • Sustainable Tourism
  •  
    More
    Ms Carmela QUIN
    Promotion, Publications and Education
    More
    Ms Marianne RAABE
    Arab States Section
    Programme Assistant 
    More
    1 | 2  Skip to last pageSkip to last page    Page 1 of 2  Next