Ms. Isabelle ALONZO
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Assistant 
More
Ms Atieh ASGHARZADEH
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Assistant 
More
Ms Mounira BACCAR
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
  • Programme Specialist
  • Arab states region
  • Focal point for cooperation with ICOM and ISESCO
  •  
    More
    Mr Herve BARRE
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
    Programme Specialist in Sustainable Tourism 
    More
    Ms Shama CHOKKAM SUNDERRAJ
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Senior Administrative Assistant 
    More
    Ms Cecile DUVELLE
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Chief of Section 
    More
    Ms Françoise GIRARD
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Programme Specialist 
    More
    Mr Alain GODONOU
    Division of Cultural Objects and Intangible Heritage
    Director of the Division 
    More
    Mr Ronan GRIPPAY
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Documentalist 
    More
    Ms Ulrike GUERIN
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
    Programme Specialist
    Secretary of the Convention on the Protection of the Underwater Cultural Heritage (2001)
     
    More
    Ms Nao HAYASHI
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
    Programme Specialist
  • Desk Officer for Europe, Asia and the Pacific
  • Focal point for the development of pedagogical resources on museology
  • Focal point for the UNESCO-ICCROM partnership for preventive conservation of endangered museum collections in developing countries
  •  
    More
    Mr Jan HLADIK
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
  • Programme Specialist
  • Focal Point for Convention concerning the Protection of the World Cultural and Natural Heritage (1972) and the Convention for the Protection of Cultural Property in the Event of Armed conflict (1954) and its two protocols (1954,1999)
  •  
    More
    Ms Kaori IWAI
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Assistant Programme Specialist 
    More
    Ms. Vanessa KREDLER
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
    Programme Specialist 
    More
    Ms Oda LEHMAN
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Progamme Specialist 
    More
    Mr Christian MANHART
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
    Chief of Museums and Cultural Objects Section 
    More
    Ms Karalyn MONTEIL
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
    Programme Specialist 
    More
    Mr Cesar MORENO-TRIANA
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Programme Specialist 
    More
    Mr Edouard PLANCHE
    Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
  • Programme Specialist
  • Focal Point for the Convention on the Means of Prohibiting and Preventing the Illicit Import, Export and Transfer of Ownership of Cultural Property (1970)
  •  
    More
    Mr Franck PROSCHAN
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Programme Specialist 
    More
    Mr David STEHL
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
  • Assistant Programme Specialist
  • Traditional Music and Dance
  • UNESCO Collection of Traditional Music of the World
  •  
    More
    Ms Racki SY

    Assistant to the Director 
    More
    Ms Isabelle VINSON

    Chief Editor of International MUSEUM Review 
    More
    Ms Reiko YOSHIDA
    Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
    Assistant Programme Specialist 
    More