Ms Guiomar ALONSO CANO
Section for the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
Programme Specialist
  • Cultural goods and services: studies and projects
  • Global Alliance for Cultural Diversity
  •  
    More
    Ms Denise BAX
    Section of Creative Industries for Development
  • Programme Specialist
  • Focal Point for Crafts Promotion
  •  
    More
    Ms Danielle CLICHE

  • Chief, Section of the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
  • Secretary of the Convention on the Protection and Promotion of the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
  •  
    More
    Mr Emile GLÉLÉ AHANHANZO
    Section of Creative Industries for Development
  • Legal Officer
  •  
    More
    Ms Doyun LEE
    Section of Creative Industries for Development
  • Assitant Programme Specialist
  • Focal Point for UNESCO Programmes of the Creative Cities Network and Arts Education
  •  
    More
    Ms Maria J. LOLI-PFLUCKER
    Section of Creative Industries for Development
    Assistant 
    More
    Ms Anahit MINASYAN
    Section of the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
  • Programme Specialist
  • Endangered Languages Programme
  •  
    More
    Ms. Mary MUREBWAIRE
    Division of Cultural Expressions and Creative Industries
    Secretary of the Director of Division 
    More
    Mr Mauro ROSI
    Section of Creative Industries for Development
  • Programme Specialist
  • Translation programme: information exchange centre and forum
  • UNESCO Collection of Representative Works
  • Books for All
  • World Book and Copyright Day, World Book Capital
  •  
    More
    Ms Galia SAOUMA-FORERO

  • Director of the Division of Cultural Expressions and Creative Industries
  •  
    More
    Mr Marius TUKAJ
    Section of Creative Industries for Development - Index Translationum
    More
    Ms Marlène ZENIÉ RAFFIN
    Division of Thematic Programmes for Diversity, Development and Dialogue (Culture Sector)
    More
    Ms Samira ZININI
    Section for the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
    Assistant 
    More